3rd Baku Endoscopic Forum
On November 9, 2019 the 3rd Baku Endoscopic Forum will be held at the National Center of Oncology with the support of Azerbaijan Oncologists Society.
The event will be attended by V. Yakovenko, Head of the Endoscopy Surgery Department of Oberig University Clinic in Kiev, Ukraine, and K. Marakhovskiy, Head of the Diagnostics Department of Pediatric Gastroenterology Clinic in Minsk, Belarus, Chief specialist of pediatric endoscopy in Belarus. The conference will include live endoscopic manipulations and live demonstration of operations performed by foreign experts, endoscopic trainings on moulages by expert-mediators, as well as presentations by foreign guests and the leading doctors of the National Center of Oncology.
The conference and operations to be held at the National Center of Oncology on November 9, 2019 will be demonstrated in the Ganja Central Clinic Hall by teleconference for doctors from Ganja and the surrounding regions.The official language of the conference is Azerbaijani. Gastroenterologists, endoscopists, surgeons and pediatric surgeons, pediatricians, oncologists and therapists can attend the conference.
The event is accredited by the Medical Scientific Council of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan with 16 CME credits.